Breaking piece

because my object is split? is happening often on different prints.

What settings are you using? Is the file solid? How thin are the places on the diff prints that are splitting?

0.19mm

Fill: light

Support 20

I don’t have the side cover

You need to get covers and you should follow the tips in the topics about warping. All measures that reduce warp will also reduce splitting.

@marsil, is it Z-ABS? Can you PM me your model (.stl or .zcode)?

change model orientation, so that layers go alongside not across

Your print is cooling to fast, use less fan and get sides, you can get them on ebay or at octave systems.

Z-Abs and fun AUTO.

I want buy the side cover for tris problem.

I have the similar problem with much models. I think si not a problem of a model.

Z-Abs and fun AUTO.

I want buy the side cover for tris problem.

I have the similar problem with much models. I think si not a problem of a model.

is your modeling?

@@marsil,

Please clean or replace your nozzle - http://support.zortrax.com/hc/en-us/articles/201002022-Cleaning-the-Nozzle

UltraT is less prone to splitting than Z-ABS. Side covers should help, as others have said.