Surface problem in Zsuite

Hi, I've a problem about surface in Z-suite software, after finish pre-printing process (in z-suite) the surface will not follow the actual surface from 3d design, it will become like a step or not flat surface. Refer attachment for more detail. So how I can solve this problem? any suggestion or tips? *sorry for my english :P  2205

Screenshot 2015-09-22 23.57.43.png

Did you checked the STL file for flaws in Netfabb or Meshmixer? Looks like a not watertight STL.

Please upload STL file.

2216

PASSO OUTER CASING_netfabb_mm.stl

Please upload STL file.

Hi, here I attached stl file (PASSO OUTER CASING). 

Did you checked the STL file for flaws in Netfabb or Meshmixer? Looks like a not watertight STL.

Already check, there is no waterlight.

Yes, those are good stl files for Netfabb. Meshmixer also reported as a good files, but Rhinoceros reported some problems on OUTER_CASING: "Mesh has 343 pairs of faces that intersect with each other".

Trying Emendo, a software I was about to ditch out... Worked! (using Lattice reconstruction).

2217

Z-SuiteScreenSnapz002.jpg

2218

PASSO OUTER CASING_emendo_mm.stl

I found a surface problem with the latest update.Took me a few different tries to get it to print smoothly. I had to rotate the object slightly. Weird.

Screen%2BShot%2B2015-12-14%2Bat%2B5.51.2Screen%2BShot%2B2015-12-14%2Bat%2B5.50.3Screen%2BShot%2B2015-12-14%2Bat%2B5.50.1Screen%2BShot%2B2015-12-14%2Bat%2B5.50.2