Iphone 4 Gear Case

Hi Guys

This is the last print I made

The side walls came out just great but there was some probles with the Gears, the supports ruined the surface and there were some filling problems in the gears

I think that a second perimeter could really improve this

Looks good still! That’s not an easy print with the gears. Which side was up on the printer?

That looks tough all in one print.

I think you print it all in one, and this model was made for powder printers :wink: On thingiverse all models which you find was printed part by part :wink:

Best Regards,

Rafal

[quote name=Rafal Tomasiak]I think you print it all in one, and this model was made for powder printers :wink: On thingiverse all models which you find was printed part by part :wink:

Best Regards,

Rafal
[/quote]

Hi Rafal, actually I printed it by pieces and then assembled. My syster is really happy with it anyway, but I need to Improve the quality of this pieces, in order to sell then :slight_smile:

[quote name=The6uest]Looks good still! That’s not an easy print with the gears. Which side was up on the printer?
[/quote]

You are looking the unsupported side :slight_smile: