Problem with automatic bridges

One of the new features of the z-Suite v1.0.0 is the automatic bridge generation without support. 

It is very useful, because I have to print a lot of units of a piece which has a lot of small bridges, and it was very difficult remove the support. 

I printed several units with zHips and they were quite good. But with zABS the first layer of the bridge warps down. 

1583

2015-06-02 13.02.54.jpg

The lenght of the bridge is 6mm.

any advice to avoid these warps?

Thanks

You can use more fan and thinner layers.

One of the new features of the z-Suite v1.0.0 is the automatic bridge generation without support. 

It is very useful, because I have to print a lot of units of a piece which has a lot of small bridges, and it was very difficult remove the support. 

I printed several units with zHips and they were quite good. But with zABS the first layer of the bridge warps down. 

attachicon.gif2015-06-02 13.02.54.jpg

The lenght of the bridge is 6mm.

any advice to avoid these warps?

Thanks

And if what Trhuster said doesn’t work,I think the only thing you could do is downgrade z-suite. They seemed to like the idea of an option to shut auto bridging off, but no word on if/when it’ll get here (sooner than later would be nice).

One of the new features of the z-Suite v1.0.0 is the automatic bridge generation without support.

It is very useful, because I have to print a lot of units of a piece which has a lot of small bridges, and it was very difficult remove the support.

I printed several units with zHips and they were quite good. But with zABS the first layer of the bridge warps down.

2015-06-02 13.02.54.jpg

The lenght of the bridge is 6mm.

any advice to avoid these warps?

Thanks